GUEST BOOK REGISTRY

DECADE COLOUR CODE

Based on HGSB start date

1930s

1940s

1950s

1960s

1970s

1980s

Others

ATTREE Michael 1959 to 1964

BALLANTINE    Peter    1958 to 1965

 BELL   Malcolm    1968 to 1975

 BENGER   Peter   1960 to 1965

BLACK      Cyril     1944 to 1949

BONE Alan F 1935 to 1941

BOOKER Duncan 1975 to 1982

BROCK William 1948 to 1956

BRUNDLE   Alan   1940s

BRUNET Mark Blatch

BUCKFIELD   Tony       to 1956

BURCH    Colin     1969 to 1974

BYRON – BROWN David 1968 to 1975

CHINCHEN Richard 1952 to 1959

CHRISTOPHER     Geoffrey   1949 to 1954

CLARKE   Roger  SCIENCE MASTER 1960s

 COHEN   Mark

 COMPTON     David  1958 to 1960

COOMBER  Brian    1952 to 1959

COOPERMAN     Martyn    1959 to1965

COSGROVE Peter 1966

CRAIGIE Neil Stewart 1961 to 1964

CRISP    Richard 1951 to 1956

DAY    Simon    1969 to 1974

DEAN Andy 1965 to 1972

DENYER Grant 1966 to 1973

DUNCAN James 1953 to 1958

 FARREL   Ian     1959  to 1965

FARROW    Malcolm  1953 to 1956

 FOSTER - SMITH   David 1963 to1968

GATES Ian 1960 to 1968

GIBBS  Clive 1961 to 1967

GOBLE Alan 1949 to 1954

GRANT Simon 1966 to 1973

 GREEN    Anton    1960 to 1968

GREEN     Les        1952 to 1958

GREEN  William  1951 to 1957

GREGORY David 1944 to 1949

GRENNAN Richard 1980

 GROVES   David    1967  to  1974

 GUILD    Ivor   1963 to 1970

GUNN    Richard   1953 to 1958

HAMILTON Peter 1967

HAMILTON Leslie 1952 to 1959  HEAD OF MATHS 1960s & 70s

HARDSTONE Peter 1965 to 1967

HARRIS David 1970 to 1977

HARWOOD  James 1948 to 1953

HAZELGROVE   Brian  1954 to 1959

HEATH Paul to 1984

HEDGETHORNE   Peter 1970s

HILL     Nigel    1965 to 1967

HITCHIN David 1953 to 1960

HORABIN Michael John 1965 to 1967

HOWARD Phil 1969 to 1976

HUNT Bruce 1964 to 1971

INWOOD    Richard    1960 to 1969

JEPPS Steve 1960 to 1967

KAAN Dick 1952 to 1959

KEEPER Ted 1948 to 1955

KENNETT Bob 1953 to 1960

KENT   Gary   1970  to  1977

LANGLEY David 1948 to 1955

LANGLEY Frank 1941 to 1947

LAWRENCE   David    ???

LENNARD Dereck 1963 to 1968

LESTER Gary 1952 to 1957

 LOVELL  Bill    1955  -  1960

MARCH   Lionel  1944 to 1950

MASON John 1952 to 1957

MELANEFY Mike 1968

MORRIS David 1952 to 1956

MORTON Mark 1969 to 1976

NICHOLS   Philip 1970  to  1977

NOBLE Dick 1940 to -

NORRIS Rod 1952 to 1957

OBERMULLER Kevin 1961 to

PATTENDEN Nick 1953 to 1958

PEACOCK Mike   1954 t0 1959


PENDER Jeremy 1955 to 1960

PERRIN       Brian   1947 to 1952

 PHELPS    Robin     ?   to  58

PIKE   John          1970s

POOOLE     Nick   1966 to 1971

POTTER   Barry  1965 to 1972

POWER Chris 1973 to 1978

PRATT Alan 1953 to 1958

PRICE  Michael 1954 to 1959

PURCELL     Daivd   1970

PURDIE Steve 1974 to 1978

RAILTON Chris late 60's

RICHES Ron 1944 to 1949

 ROBBIE     Michael    1948 to 1954

 ROBERTSON    David  1947 to 1952

SAMUEL John 1938 to 1945

SAYERS Pat 1943 to 1949

SEALE Peter 1958 to 1965

SHAR Mehrdad Khaden 1980 to 1983

SHARMAN Tim 1952 to 1957

SHARP Roy 1970 to 1973

SHELDON Ian 1967 to 1974

SKILTON Eric 1961 to 1969

SMITH Graham 1969 to 1974

SMITHSON   Michael  John 1958 to 1965

SORENSEN Phillip 1957 to 1964

STANDEN    Leslie  1943 to 1948

STANGLE Annette visitor

STEVENS   Mark   1973 to  1980

STEPHENS   Mike   1960 to 1967

STONER Geoffrey 1953 to 1959

SZYNOWSKI   RAY   1965 to 1972

TAPSON     John    1963 to 1970

TESTER    John    1946 to 1951

WAINWRIGHT John to 1967

WASHER Colin '66

WATT   John    1955 to 1957

WATTS David 1967 to 1974

WATTS Robert 1961 to 1967

WELLS Giz 1966

WHITE Jerry 1963 to 1968

WILDE Martin 1976 to 1983

WILLIAMS   Glyn  1953 to 1959

 WILLMOT    Andy   1975  to  1980

WILSON   Paul   1966 - 68

WOOLLEY Neil 1971 to -

WRIGHT Mick   1966